top of page

RESUME

Artist Positions

Alder Fellow at the San Francisco Opera  

Artist in Residence at Dayton Opera    ​

Studio Artist at Kentucky Opera   

Roles

Suor Genovieffa   |   Suor Angelica   |   Opera Omaha  ​

High Priestess   |   Aida   |   Cincinnati Opera  

Mother/Troll |   Fierce (workshop)   |  Cincinnati Opera  

Adele |   Die Fledermaus  |  The Wendy Taucher Dance Opera Theater 

Gilda |   Rigoletto   |  Dayton Opera  

High Priestess |   Aida   |  Opera Columbus  

Cristina Kahlo |   Frida   |  Cincinnati Opera  

Clorinda |   La Cenerentola   |  Opera Delaware  

Susanna |   Le Nozze di Figaro   |  North Carolina Opera  

Emma |   What Gets Kept   |  Washington National Opera   

Woglinde (cover) |   Götterdämmerung   |  Washington National Opera  

Woglinde (cover) |   Das Rheingold   |  Washington National Opera  

Gretel |   Hansel and Gretel   |  Washington National Opera  

Frasquita (cover) |   Carmen   |  Washington National Opera  

Zerlina |   Don Giovanni   |  North Carolina Opera  

Nun |   The Dialogues of the Carmelites  |  Washington National Opera  

Constance (cover) |   The Dialogues of the Carmelites  |  Washington National Opera  

Sybil Vane |   The Picture of Dorian Gray  |  Aspen Music Festival  

Stella |   Les Contes d’Hoffmann  |  San Francisco Opera  

Concert Experience

Handel’s Messiah  |   Butler Philharmonic Orchestra  

Mozart’s Mass c Minor  |   Butler Philharmonic Orchestra  

Twisted 2- A Trio of Excellence  |   Opera Columbus, Columbus Symphony & BalletMet Columbus   

Faurè Requeim  |   New Dominion Chorale  

Lord Nelson Mass, Haydn   |   New Dominion Chorale  

Twisted- A Trio of Excellence   |   Opera Columbus, Columbus Symphony & BalletMet Columbus  

Elf, A Midsummer night’s dream, Mendelssohn   |   American Ballet Theatre, Kennedy Center  

Summer Festivals

The Aspen Music Festival  

The Merola Opera Program  

Tuscia Opera Festival  

Awards

Semi-Finalist   |   Metropolitan Opera Council Auditions  

1st Place   |   Metropolitan Opera Council Auditions, Districts and Regionals 

1st Place & Audience Choice Award  |   Boulder International Voice Competition  

1st Place  |   Partners for the Arts Competition

Encouragment Award  |   Giulio Gari International Vocal Competition      

Finalist  |   Fritz and Lavinia Jensen Vocal Competition  

Honorable Mention  |  Licia Albanese-Puccini Foundation International Voice Competition 

4th Place   |   Mary Jacobs Smith Singer of the Year Competition  

Semi-Finalist  |   Loren Zachary Competition  

Semi-Finalist   |   Francesc Viñas Competition at the Grand Teatre del Liceu   

  • Masters of Music, College-Conservatory of Music at the University of Cincinnati

  • Bachelors of Fine Arts, Carnegie Mellon

  • Conductors: Judith Yan, Evan Rogister, Timothy Myers, Christopher Allen, Michael Christie, Antony Walker, William Vendice, Nicholas McGegan, Gary Wedow, Philippe Auguin, Steven Osgood

  • Directors: Keturah Stickann, Loren Meeker, Crystal Manich, Francesca Zambello Greg Fortner, Robin Guarino, Stephen Goldstein, Nic Muni, Cynthia Edwards, Dorothy Danner

  • Coaches: Andrew Crooks, Lisa Hasson, Thomas Bagwell, Martin Katz, Marie-France Lefebvre, Ken Weiss, Warren Jones, Kevin Murphy, George Darden, Jonathan Kelly

  • Teachers: Stuart Skelton, Dr. Stephen King, Mary Henderson-Stucky, Laura Knoop-Very

Training

Special Skills

Professional Dressage Rider

bottom of page