RESUME

Artist Positions
  • Adler Fellow at the San Francisco Opera 2013
  • Artist in Residence at Dayton Opera 2012
  • Studio Artist at Kentucky Opera 2012
Roles
  • Barbarina “Le Nozze di Figaro” Dallas Opera 2019/20
  • High Priestess “Aida” Opera Columbus 2018
  • Cristina Kahlo “Frida” Cincinnati Opera 2017
  • Clorinda “La Cenerentola” Opera Delaware 2017
  • Susanna “Le Nozze di Figaro” North Carolina Opera 2017
  • Emma “What Gets Kept” Washington National Opera 2017
  • Woglinde (c) “Götterdämmerung” Washington National Opera 2016
  • Woglinde (c) “Das Rheingold” Washington National Opera 2016
  • Gretel Hansel and Gretel” Washington National Opera 2015
  • Frasquita (c) “Carmen” Washington National Opera 2015
  • Zerlina “Don Giovanni” North Carolina Opera 2015
  • Nun “The Dialogues of the Carmelites” Washington National Opera 2015
  • Constance (c) The Dialogues of the Carmelites” Washington National Opera 2015
  • Sybil Vane “The Picture of Dorian Gray” Aspen Music Festival 2014
  • Stella* “Les Contes d’Hoffmann” San Francisco Opera 2013
  • Antonia* “Les Contes d’Hoffmann” San Francisco Opera 2013
  • Bastienne* “Bastien und Bastienne” San Francisco Chamber Orchestra 2013
  • Sandrina  “La Finta Giardiniera” The Merola Opera Program 2012
  • Micaëla “La Tragédie de Carmen” Dayton Opera 2012
  • Sylvianne “The Merry Widow” Kentucky Opera 2012
  • Miss Jessel “The Turn of the Screw” College-Conservatory of Music at University of Cincinnati 2010
  • Rose Maurant “Street Scene” Carnegie Mellon 2009
  • Drusilla “L’incoronazione di Poppea” Carnegie Mellon 2009
  • Susanna “Le Nozze di Figaro” Tuscia Opera Festival  2008
  • First Lady “Die Zauberflöte” Tuscia Opera Festival 2007

Key + upcoming * role prepared (c) cover

Concert Experience
  • “Twisted 2”- A Trio of Excellence Opera Columbus, Columbus Symphony & BalletMet Columbus 2016
  • Faurè Requeim New Dominion Chorale 2015
  • Lord Nelson Mass, Haydn New Dominion Chorale 2015
  • “Twisted”- A Trio of Excellence Opera Columbus, Columbus Symphony & BalletMet Columbus 2014
  • Elf, A Midsummer night’s dream, Mendelssohn American Ballet Theatre, Kennedy Center 2014
  • Of Rings and Myths: Shore and Wagner Kentucky Symphony Orchestra 2011
  • Ayre, Golijov Café Momus, College-Conservatory of Music at the University of Cincinnati 2011
  • Jesu, meine Freude, Bach College-Conservatory of Music at the University of Cincinnati 2011
  • Unto the Hills, Crumb College-Conservatory of Music at the University of Cincinnati 2010
  • Theresienmesse, Haydn College-Conservatory of Music at the University of Cincinnati 2010
  • Mass in G Major, Schubert College-Conservatory of Music at the University of Cincinnati 2010
  • Lord Nelson Mass, Haydn Carnegie Mellon 2007
Summer Festivals
  • The Aspen Music Festival 2014
  • The Merola Opera Program 2012
  • Tuscia Opera Festival 2007/8
Awards
  • Encouragment Award– Giulio Gari International Vocal Competition 2016
  • 1st Place & Audience Choice Award – Boulder International Voice Competition 2014
  • 1st Place – Partners for the Arts Competition 2014
  • Finalist – Fritz and Lavinia Jensen Vocal Competition 2014
  • Honorable Mention – Licia Albanese-Puccini Foundation International Voice Competition 2014
  • Semi-Finalist – Metropolitan Opera Council Auditions 2014
  • 4th Place – Mary Jacobs Smith Singer of the Year Competition 2014
  • Semi-Finalist – Loren Zachary Competition 2014
  • 1st Place- Metropolitan Opera Council Auditions, Districts and Regionals 2014
  • Semi-Finalist- Francesc Viñas Competition at the Grand Teatre del Liceu 2014
  • 3rd place- Metropolitan Opera Council Auditions, Regionals 2013
  • 2nd Place – Brava! Vocal Competition 2013
  • Finalist – Fritz and Lavinia Jenson Competition 2012
  • 2nd Place – The Mildred Miller International Voice Competition 2011
Training
  • Masters of Music, College-Conservatory of Music at the University of Cincinnati
  • Bachelors of Fine Arts, Carnegie Mellon
  • Conductors: Evan Rogister, Timothy Myers, Christopher Allen, Michael Christie, Antony Walker, William Vendice, Nicholas McGegan, Gary Wedow, Philippe Auguin, Steven Osgood
  • Directors: Loren Meeker, Crystal Manich, Francesca Zambello Greg Fortner, Robin Guarino, Stephen Goldstein, Nic Muni, Cynthia Edwards, Dorothy Danner
  • Coaches: Thomas Bagwell, Martin Katz, Marie-France Lefebvre, Ken Weiss, Warren Jones, Kevin Murphy, George Darden, Jonathan Kelly
  • Teachers: Dr. Stephen King, Mary Henderson-Stucky, Laura Knoop-Very
  • *Special Skills: Professional Equestrian